Bowling League

Practice your game, compete for the title and most importantly have fun!

Introduction

Riverside Bowl holds an in-house unsanctioned singles & doubles league which follows the guidelines set out by the BTPBA (British Ten Pin Bowling Association). The new League will commence on Wednesday 6th October 2021. 

For further information regarding the Bowling League, please contact Ben Thambipillai on [email protected]

 

Members Introduction

This page holds all the current league season information that you will need to know. Scores will be updated each week after each game night. Handicaps are calculated correctly ready for game night. Handicaps will run on a rolling average all league games played, starting with a 3 games average for new players.

Singles Tournament

 Games PlayedPointsTotal Pinfall
Phil33555,988
Roger36526,447
Glenn27514,923
Lee36506,896
Jason33505,784
Ami30505,632
Ian D33506,100
Gay30465,512
Ian W30345,514
Maria33325,884
Mark33325,826
Gary27264,866
Kevin27244,810

Doubles Tournament

 Games PlayedPointsTotal Pinfall
String Pins307011,236
Split Happens 2305910,976
Team Turkey303710,847
Blurred Vision303210,644
Pin Heads30279,985
All Balls No Glory30159,809

Bowling League Photo Gallery

Find Us

Riverside Bowl,
2nd Floor,
22-30 Bridge Street,
Andover,
Hampshire,
SP10 1BN

Find Us on Google Maps

Tel: 01264 568192
Email: [email protected]

Riverside Bowl

Opening Times

Term Time
Monday: Closed (Except Local School & Bank Holidays)
Tuesday: Closed
Wednesday: 6pm - 10pm
Thursday: 11am - 4pm
Friday: 3pm - 10pm
Saturday: 10am - 10pm
Sunday: Closed (Open during Non-Term Time)

Non Term Time 
Monday: 11am - 5pm
Tuesday: 11am - 5pm
Wednesday: 10am - 10pm
Thursday: 11am - 5pm
Friday: 12pm - 10pm
Saturday: 10am - 10pm
Sunday: 10am - 4pm

Please Note: Our Non-Term Time hours will start again on Friday 22nd July - Friday 2nd September 2022

Book Now