Bowling League

Practice your game, compete for the title and most importantly have fun!
Register your team

Introduction

Riverside Bowl holds an in-house unsanctioned league following the guidelines set out by the BTPBA (British Ten Pin Bowling Association – https://btba.org.uk). Teams choose 4 players to compete each week over a 15-game fixture. We are looking to stat a Singles League in January 2020.

If you would like more information about our Bowling League, or to register a team, please contact Amy Hickey on ahickey@riverside-bowl.co.uk

 

Members Introduction

This page holds all the current league season information that you will need to know. Scores will be updated each week after each game night. Make up games may not appear until the following week.

Please ensure to submit your 4 players for each week by the Monday prior to each game to ensure that handicaps are calculated correctly ready for game night. Handicaps will run on a rolling average on all league games played, starting with a 3-game average for new players.

If you have any queries about the scores, or any questions about the league please contact Amy Hickey on ahickey@riverside-bowl.co.uk.

Scores / League Table

Please Note: All teams must be submitted on the Monday before your scheduled game!

 Team NameGames PlayedWonLostTotal PinfallTeam AverageHSGHHG
Spare No One241085220288416713909
The Replicants241006017988352515785
Lucky Strikes24738718338368597819
Split Happens24738717736359605805
Alley Cats24679316988331468731
Jolly Boys245810216863335499725

Register Your Team








Please tick this box to confirm that you are happy for your data to be used as described in our Privacy Policy.

Fixture

LanePointsTeam NameRound 1 - 18/09/2019Team NamePointsLane
13Jolly Boys vLucky Strikes172
518Spare No OnevAlley Cats26
37Split HappensvThe Replicants134
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 2 - 25/09/2019Team NamePointsLane
13Jolly Boys vThe Replicants172
317Spare No OnevSplit Happens34
54Alley CatsvLucky Strikes166
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 3 - 02/10/2019Team NamePointsLane
111Split HappensvJolly Boys92
313Lucky StrikesvSpare No One74
514The ReplicantsvAlley Cats66
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 4 - 09/10/2019Team NamePointsLane
111Alley CatsvJolly Boys92
313The ReplicantsvSpare No One74
55Lucky StrikesvSplit Happens156
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 5 - 16/10/2019Team NamePointsLane
110Jolly BoysvSpare No One102
310Split HappensvAlley Cats104
59Lucky StrikesvThe Replicants116
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 6 - 30/10/2019Team NamePointsLane
112Jolly BoysvLucky Strikes82
312Spare No OnevAlley Cats84
57Split HappensvThe Replicants136
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 7 - 06/11/2019Team NamePointsLane
111Jolly BoysvThe Replicants92
318Spare No OnevSplit Happens24
516Alley CatsvLucky Strikes46
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 8 - 13/11/2019Team NamePointsLane
118Split HappensvJolly Boys22
31Lucky StrikesvSpare No One194
59The ReplicantsvAlley Cats116
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 9 - 20/11/2019Team NamePointsLane
10Alley CatsvJolly Boys02
30The ReplicantsvSpare No One04
50Lucky StrikesvSplit Happens06
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 10 - 27/11/2019Team NamePointsLane
10Jolly BoysvSpare No One02
30Split HappensvAlley Cats04
50Lucky StrikesvThe Replicants06
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 11 - 06/01/2020Team NamePointsLane
10Jolly BoysvLucky Strikes02
30Spare No One vAlley Cats04
50Split HappensvThe Replicants06
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 12 - 15/01/2020Team NamePointsLane
10Jolly BoysvThe Replicants02
30Spare No One vSplit Happens04
50Alley CatsvLucky Strikes06
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 13 - 22/01/2020Team NamePointsLane
10Split HappensvJolly Boys02
30Lucky StrikesvSpare No One04
50The ReplicantsvAlley Cats06
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 14 - 29/01/2020Team NamePointsLane
10Alley CatsvJolly Boys02
30The ReplicantsvSpare No One04
50Lucky StrikesvSplit Happens06
7v8
LanePointsTeam NameRound 15 - 05/02/2020Team NamePointsLane
10Jolly BoysvSpare No One02
30Split HappensvAlley Cats04
50Lucky StrikesvThe Replicants06
7v8

 

Bowling League Photo Gallery

Opening Times

Monday:         Closed
(Bank Holiday’s and local School Holiday’s 11am - 6pm)
Tuesday:        11am - 8pm
Wednesday:  11am - 10pm
Thursday:      11am - 10pm
Friday:            11am - 11pm
Saturday:       10am - 11pm
Sunday:          10am - 6pm

Find Us

Riverside Bowl,
2nd Floor,
22-30 Bridge Street,
Andover,
Hampshire,
SP10 1BN

Find Us on Google Maps

Tel: 01264 568192
Email: info@riverside-bowl.co.uk